Accident Summary Nr: 112722.015 - Employee falls after tripping over speed bump and fractures
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1357781.015 | 11/02/2018 | 492110 | Fedex Ground Package System Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on October 29, 2018, an employee was walking towards Belt #6 to check on coworkers that were sorting packages and tripped on a speed bump as she went to walk over it. The employee fractured her left leg's femur and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1357781.015 | 42 | F | Hospitalized injury | Quality Assurance Inspector |