Accident Summary Nr: 112721.015 - Employee falls from piper trailer and sustains concussion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1338329.015 | 08/14/2018 | 115115 | Triple J Diamond Ag Labor Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on August 9, 2018, an employee and several coworkers were riding on top of stack of pipes that were in a pipe trailer. They were heading down a dirt road to the end of an onion field when the employee fell approximately 600 feet from the intended drop off site. The employee struck his head on the ground when he fell and experienced a dizzy spell. The employee was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1338329.015 | 58 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |