Accident: 112713.015 - Employee Dies When Suffering Heart Attack
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1372077.015 | 09/28/2018 | Kvat Food Stores, Inc. (Food City Store # 897) |
On September 28, 2018, an employee had just arrived at work and started to polis h floors with a buffer and suffered a heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1372077.015 | 74 | M | Fatality | Janitors and cleaners |