Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 112713.015 - Employee Dies When Suffering Heart Attack

Accident: 112713.015 -- Report ID: 0355123 -- Event Date: 09/28/2018
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1372077.01509/28/2018Kvat Food Stores, Inc. (Food City Store # 897)

On September 28, 2018, an employee had just arrived at work and started to polis h floors with a buffer and suffered a heart attack.

Keywords: cardiac arrest, heart attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 1372077.015 74 M Fatality Janitors and cleaners