Accident Summary Nr: 112694.015 - Employee is caught in tanker truck explosion and sustains mu
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1371682.015 | 01/15/2019 | 213112 | On Point Oilfield Holdings, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:30 a.m. on January 15, 2019, an employee was working inside a guard shack when he was caught in a tanker truck explosion and sustained multiple burns. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1371682.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury |