Accident Summary Nr: 112685.015 - Employee is caught in tanker truck explosion and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1371621.015 | 01/15/2019 | 213112 | Deep Well Energy Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on January 15, 2019, an employee was unloading a tanker truck when an explosion occurred and killed the employee in the fire.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1371621.015 | 46 | M | Fatality |