Accident Summary Nr: 112658.015 - Employee sustains electric shock after coming into contact w
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1371367.015 | 01/15/2019 | 423440 | Billings Sign Service Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on January 14, 2019, an employee was turning a boom truck and raised himself to get to a sign that he needed to measure. The employee was shocked when he came into contact with electrical power line. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1371367.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury |