Accident Summary Nr: 112657.015 - Employee is struck by bulldozer and is pronounced dead at th
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1371732.015 | 01/15/2019 | 236220 | Durr Heavy Construction, L.L.C. |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on January 14, 2019, an employee had been spotting for a bulldozer and was found unresponsive under some debris. The employee was pronounced dead on the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1371732.015 | 56 | M | Fatality |