Accident Summary Nr: 112654.015 - Employee is exposed to carbon monoxide from leaking pipe
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1371724.015 | 01/16/2019 | 311991 | Tyson Foods Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on July 25, 2017, an employee was working in the tray wash area. The employee was exposed to carbon monoxide due to improper ventilation in the tray wash area. The employee was hospitalized and treated carbon monoxide exposure.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1371724.015 | 71 | M | Hospitalized injury |