Accident Summary Nr: 112653.015 - Employee is crushed between dumpster and vehicle and is kill

Accident Summary Nr: 112653.015 -- Report ID: 0950613 -- Event Date: 01/16/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1371712.01501/16/2019562111Allied Waste Services Of North America, Llc

Abstract: At 6:15 a.m. on January 16, 2019, an employee was collecting recycle bins with side ladders and was found crushed between a parked vehicle and a bin, killing him.

Keywords: Crushed, Dumpster, Ladder, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1371712.015 59 M Fatality Garbage collectors