Accident Summary Nr: 112653.015 - Employee is crushed between dumpster and vehicle and is kill
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1371712.015 | 01/16/2019 | 562111 | Allied Waste Services Of North America, Llc |
Abstract: At 6:15 a.m. on January 16, 2019, an employee was collecting recycle bins with side ladders and was found crushed between a parked vehicle and a bin, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1371712.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Garbage collectors |