Accident Summary Nr: 112636.015 - Employee amputates finger while attaching forks on backhoe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1369669.015 | 01/16/2019 | 213112 | 7b Roustabout Llc |
Abstract: At 4:40 p.m. on December 20, 2018, an employee was placing forks onto a backhoe and caught his finger between the forks and backhoe. The employee amputated the tip of his finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1369669.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Helpers, extractive occupations |