Accident Summary Nr: 112628.015 - Employee is struck by dump truck and fractures leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1339950.015 | 08/20/2018 | 237110 | Doc'S Sewer & Water Co., Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on August 20, 2018, an employee was walking from a job trailer back to his work vehicle and was struck by another dump truck which was pulling away from its parked location. The employee fractured his right leg and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1339950.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |