Accident Summary Nr: 112620.015 - Employee fractures ankle when dismounting from forklift befo
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1371501.015 | 01/15/2019 | 453220 | Amscan, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on January 4, 2019, an employee was driving a forklift and got off before it came to a stop. The employee fractured his ankle and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1371501.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors and proprietors, sales occupations |