Accident Summary Nr: 112619.015 - Employee is shot during convenience store robbery and is kil
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1371132.015 | 12/18/2018 | 5541 | 447110 | 73834 - B Pams Food Mart |
Abstract: At 8:00 p.m. on December 14, 2018, an employee was working at the convenience store when two armed robbers came into the store and shot him in the chest, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1371132.015 | 49 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |