Accident Summary Nr: 112613.015 - Employee collapses on the production floor and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1371385.015 | 01/14/2019 | 493120 | Valley International Cold Storage Llc |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on January 4, 2019, an employee was standing facing his supervisor, receiving instructions from his supervisor. The employee collapsed and died from full cardiac arrest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1371385.015 | 38 | M | Fatality |