Accident Summary Nr: 112612.015 - Employee trips and falls on uneven pavement
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1371394.015 | 02/22/2019 | 512110 | Paramount Pictures |
Abstract: At 11:25 a.m. on January 24, 2018, an employee was walking out of her office. The stumbled on uneven pavement and fell to the ground, resulting in left shoulder dislocation and fracture. The employee was hospitalized and treated for her injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1371394.015 | 66 | F | Hospitalized injury |