Accident Summary Nr: 112611.015 - Employee falls from ladder and receives unspecified injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1349526.015 | 09/26/2018 | 236115 | Pacific Construction And Home Improvement |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on August 28, 2018, an employee was painting a building exterior wall. At some point, the employee fell from the ladder and received unspecified injuries and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 25 | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1349526.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior painting Fatality Cause: |