Accident Summary Nr: 112608.015 - Employee crushes finger when door closes

Accident Summary Nr: 112608.015 -- Report ID: 0524530 -- Event Date: 10/29/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1371379.01501/15/2019623110Manor Court Of Maryville

Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on October 29, 2018, an employee was measuring a door width and had his finger caught in the door jam when it was closed. The employee sustained a crushed right pinky finger.

Keywords: Caught In, Crushed, Door, Finger

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1371379.015 49 M Hospitalized injury Cooks, private household