Accident Summary Nr: 112598.015 - Employee receives electrical burns after contact with energi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1371349.015 | 01/14/2019 | 237130 | Echo Powerline Llc |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on January 9, 2019, an employee was conducting electrical work near an energized power line. At some point, the employee made contact with the energized high voltage line and received electrical burns. The employee was taken to a local hospital for treatment.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerline, transmission line | Alteration or rehabilitation | 0 | 20 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1371349.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electrical power installers and repairers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |