Accident Summary Nr: 112597.015 - Employee fractures hip and arm in fall from crane bridge
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1369949.015 | 01/15/2019 | 561990 | Xcel Steel Processing |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on December 21, 2018, an employee was servicing a crane when he fell from its bridge, fracturing his left hip and right arm. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1369949.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury |