Accident Summary Nr: 112590.015 - Employee falls from ladder and fractures arm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1350402.015 | 08/31/2018 | 561730 | Rodrigo And Claudia Rodriguez |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on August 21, 2018, an employee was pruning dried fronds off of California Palm trees and was on an extension ladder. The employee was approximately 25 feet and he fell from the ladder. The employee sustained a fracture of his upper left arm and was hospitalized at Palomar Medical Center.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1350402.015 | 54 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |