Accident Summary Nr: 112583.015 - Employee catches hand under motor hood when it falls and fra
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1344832.015 | 09/07/2018 | 115115 | Ee Hall, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on August 3, 2018, an employee was using an air compressor to clean a nut sweeper in an almond field. The employee raised the motor hood on the right side of the sweeper and fractured his left hand's pinky finger when the hood struck him. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1344832.015 | 69 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |