Accident Summary Nr: 112581.015 - Employee fractures leg when struck by another forklift while
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1368841.015 | 12/18/2018 | 424410 | Mdv Spartan Nash Llc |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on December 13, 2018, an employee was driving a stand-up open cab high-lift forklift when he was struck by a second forklift that was driving in the wrong direction. The employee fractured his leg when struck by the forklift and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1368841.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury |