Accident Summary Nr: 112577.015 - Employee is run over by bulldozer and killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1364611.015 | 12/07/2018 | 238910 | Slt Construction Corporation |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on December 7, 2018, an employee was taking grade measurements at a construction site. The employee was run over by a bulldozer and killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | X | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1364611.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Site grading and rock removal Fatality Cause: |