Accident Summary Nr: 112577.015 - Employee is run over by bulldozer and killed

Accident Summary Nr: 112577.015 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 12/07/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1364611.01512/07/2018238910Slt Construction Corporation

Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on December 7, 2018, an employee was taking grade measurements at a construction site. The employee was run over by a bulldozer and killed.

Keywords: Bulldozer, Run Over
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Highway, road, street New project or new addition   X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1364611.015 61 M Fatality Laborers, except construction Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Site grading and rock removal
Fatality Cause: