Accident Summary Nr: 112575.015 - Employee gets caught between two forklifts and is crushed

Accident Summary Nr: 112575.015 -- Report ID: 0111700 -- Event Date: 01/11/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1371232.01501/14/2019322299Lydall Performance Materials, Inc.

Abstract: At 12:28 a.m. on January 11, 2019, an employee was caught between two forklifts and was crushed.

Keywords: Caught Between, Crushed, Forklift, Powered Industrial Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1371232.015 36 M Hospitalized injury