Accident: 112571.015 - Employee Sustains Multiple Fractures As Well As Contusions W
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1370010.015 | 01/14/2019 | City Of Tawas Dpw |
At 1:15 p.m. on December 28, 2018, an employee was felling trees when the 30 foo t tree he was working on split and was struck, fracturing his scapula, coccyx, h umerus, and pelvis as well as sustaining a concussion and shoulder in jury. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1370010.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |