Accident Summary Nr: 112571.015 - Employee sustains multiple fractures as well as contusions w
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1370010.015 | 01/14/2019 | 921190 | City Of Tawas Dpw |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on December 28, 2018, an employee was felling trees when the 30 foot tree he was working on split and was struck, fracturing his scapula, coccyx, humerus, and pelvis as well as sustaining a concussion and shoulder in jury. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1370010.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |