Accident Summary Nr: 112564.015 - Employee fractures hip after slipping and falling on icy sid
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1371115.015 | 01/14/2019 | 623312 | Sandhills Investors, Llc |
Abstract: At 6:30 a.m. on December 31, 2018, an employee slipped and fell on an icy sidewalk while walking from her car, fracturing her left hip. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1371115.015 | 61 | F | Hospitalized injury | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants |