Accident Summary Nr: 112560.015 - Employee falls from elevated forklift and sustains multiple
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1336594.015 | 07/24/2018 | 561311 | Kamran Staffing |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on July 2, 2018, an employee was standing on an elevated forklift while cleaning the area when his coworker moved the forklift and the employee fell approximately 5 feet. The employee fractured his pelvis, spine, and rib as well as sustaining a contusion to his right hand. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1336594.015 | 65 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |