Accident Summary Nr: 112558.015 - Employee falls from tank and injures back and head
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1371076.015 | 01/14/2019 | 327390 | W.R. Meadows, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on January 4, 2019, an employee was cleaning the top of a tank and fell approximately 10 feet, injuring his head and back. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1371076.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |