Accident Summary Nr: 112557.015 - Employee fractures both legs in fall over fence gate
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1356151.015 | 10/26/2018 | 221122 | La City Water & Power |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on August 27, 2018, an employee was sliding a gate back and fell over, fracturing both legs. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1356151.015 | 67 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electrical Power-Line |