Accident Summary Nr: 112556.015 - Employee falls from ladder when removing decorations and is
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1369221.015 | 01/04/2019 | 541890 | Mussio Painting Corp Dba Delights Christmas Lights Installation Llc |
Abstract: At 10:23 a.m. on January 4, 2019, an employee was removing a wreath from the upper portion of the front of the home. The employee fell from a extension ladder approximately 25-30 feet, and sustained fractures to his pelvis and legs and head/ facial area.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1369221.015 | 22 | M | Fatality |