Accident Summary Nr: 112540.015 - Employee is struck by falling pallet and injures shoulder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1333910.015 | 07/27/2018 | 445292 | B C M Industrial |
Abstract: On July 19, 2018, an employee was walking in a warehouse aisle when he was struck by a pallet that was pushed from a storage rack by a coworker who was driving a forklift. The employee injured his shoulder when the pallet struck him. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1333910.015 | 63 | M | Hospitalized injury |