Accident Summary Nr: 112529.015 - Employee collapses from apparent heart attack and later dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1370973.015 | 01/09/2019 | 485113 | Cdta |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on January 8, 2019, an employee was assisting in a maintenance inspection on a bus. The employee went to use the restroom and never returned back to work station. The employee was found dead from cardiac arrest in the restroom.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1370973.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |