Accident Summary Nr: 112493.015 - Employee sustains electric shock from lighting while standin
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1370622.015 | 01/10/2019 | 311999 | The Martin-Brower Co, Llc |
Abstract: At 3;00 p.m. on January 2, 2019, an employee was troubleshooting some LED lighting and was shocked while on a ladder. The employee fell from the ladder when a coworker kicked it and was able to release the employee from being electrocuted. The employee struck his head against the ground and sustained a contusion. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1370622.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |