Accident Summary Nr: 112486.015 - Employee feels ill at work and later dies due to heat stroke
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1370575.015 | 01/09/2019 | 561730 | Stahlman Landscape Company |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on October 2, 2018, an employee was operating a hand held landscaping edger. The employee became ill and was sent to return to the break area. The employee later died from heat stroke.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1370575.015 | 52 | M | Fatality |