Accident Summary Nr: 112485.015 - Employee is electrocuted when touching live power line while
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1370554.015 | 01/07/2019 | 561790 | Raven Services Corporation |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on December 28, 2018, an employee was touching a wire without deenergizing the line while standing on a ladder. The employee sustained an electrical shock and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1370554.015 | 54 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electrical and electronic engineers |