Accident Summary Nr: 112471.015 - Employee cuts finger while chopping hamburger meat
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1350097.015 | 09/21/2018 | 622110 | Encino Hospital Medical Center |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on July 13, 2018, an employee was chopping or cutting hamburger meat patties with a chef's knife and cut his left hand's middle finger. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1350097.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Cooks, except short order |