Accident Summary Nr: 112467.015 - Three employees sustain injuries when caught by falling glas
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1370388.015 | 01/10/2019 | 327215 | Woon-Tech, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on January 7, 2019, several employees were struck by sheets of glass that were being moved fell from the crane that they were on collided with a second crane. Employee #1 fractured his pelvis and was hospitalized. Employee #2 punctured the back of his right knee and Employee #3 lacerated his scalp, neither was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1370388.015 | 30 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified | |
| 2 | 1370388.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Industrial machinery repairers | |
| 3 | 1370388.015 | 26 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |