Accident Summary Nr: 112438.015 - Employee is knocked unconscious and sustains several contusi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1370251.015 | 01/09/2019 | 484220 | Rocky Mountain Specialty Services Llc |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on January 5, 2019, an employee was securing drilling equipment to the trailer for transport when he fell approximately 4 feet before landing on the ground. The employee was knocked unconscious and sustained hand and wrist contusions. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1370251.015 | 54 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |