Accident Summary Nr: 112437.015 - Employee fractures arm when caught in extruder machine's rot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1368707.015 | 01/08/2019 | 326113 | Cadillac Products Automotive Company |
Abstract: AT 8:30 p.m. on November 20, 2018, an employee was working with a coworker while pushing a broken plastic web into the in running nips of an extrusion machine and caught his hand in the rotating shafts, fracturing his arm. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1368707.015 | 60 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, production occupations |