Accident Summary Nr: 112433.015 - Employee amputates finger when struck by impeller blade whil
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1369674.015 | 01/02/2019 | 311812 | Liberty Bakery Kitchen, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 p.m. on December 23, 2018, an employee unhooked hoses that were connected to a pump and amputated his finger when struck by an impeller blade.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1369674.015 | 32 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Bakers |