Accident Summary Nr: 112425.015 - Employee sustains head wounds and fractures shoulder during
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1363056.015 | 11/29/2018 | 445110 | Whole Foods Market California Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on November 25, 2018, an employee was walking back from the break area and past a store aisle when her feet became entangled, lost her balance, and struck her head, left shoulder, and left arm on the floor and step stool. The employee sustained multiple fractures and experienced complications while at the ICU. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1363056.015 | 62 | F | Hospitalized injury | Cashiers |