Accident Summary Nr: 112422.015 - Employee falls and fractures leg, knee, and ankle while load
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1332546.015 | 07/23/2018 | 561730 | Core Tree Care Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on July 16, 2018, the employee was operating a skid steer and was loading it onto a trailer. The employee was standing on a bucket facing the ramp and when he stepped down to the edge of the ramp, his foot was caught on either the hose or bucket. The employee lost his balance and fell. He fractured his left leg as well as his knee and ankle. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1332546.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury | Driver-sales workers |