Accident Summary Nr: 112413.015 - Employee is killed in fall when bucket truck arm breaks
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1061975.015 | 05/08/2015 | 561730 | Tolbert Tree Service & Stump Grinding |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on May 8, 2015, an employee was working from a bucket truck to cut a tree, when the truck's arm broke. The employee fell to the ground and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1061975.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Timber cutting and logging occupations |