Accident Summary Nr: 112413.015 - Employee is killed in fall when bucket truck arm breaks

Accident Summary Nr: 112413.015 -- Report ID: 0418600 -- Event Date: 05/08/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1061975.01505/08/2015561730Tolbert Tree Service & Stump Grinding

Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on May 8, 2015, an employee was working from a bucket truck to cut a tree, when the truck's arm broke. The employee fell to the ground and was killed.

Keywords: Boom, Boom Truck, Tree Trimming

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1061975.015 52 M Fatality Timber cutting and logging occupations