Accident Summary Nr: 112412.015 - Employee is injured when run over by tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1365772.015 | 12/12/2018 | 115115 | Arcomex Labor Contractor, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on December 3, 2018, an employee was operating a small tractor that was hauling a small trailer with empty gondolas. As the tractor was moving, the employee tried to grab a bottle of water that was on his left side and the tractor veered to the left. The trailer tires slid to the left side of the cliff and the employee was ejected from the tractor before being run over by the trailer tire. The employee suffered unspecified injures and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1365772.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |