Accident Summary Nr: 112410.015 - Employee strikes storage rack and sustains head injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1369975.015 | 01/08/2019 | 424410 | The H.T. Hackney Company |
Abstract: At 11:30 p.m. on January 3, 2019, an employee was moving a pallet of water. The employee struck a storage rack and sustained trauma to the head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1369975.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury | Stock handlers and baggers |