Accident Summary Nr: 112409.015 - Employee falls while climbing ladder and dislocates pinky fi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1366805.015 | 12/18/2018 | 236220 | L. F. Jennings Inc |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on December 13, 2018, an employee climbed a ladder to get to a tie-off point. While attempting to reach for the tie-off point, the employee lost his footing/balance and fell. The employee was taken to a local hospital to treat a dislocated pinky finger.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 2 | 18 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1366805.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roof Repair: Sheet Metal | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |