Accident Summary Nr: 112400.015 - Employee suffers amputation of left pinky finger while using
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1352895.015 | 10/10/2018 | 333318 | Microdyn-Nadir Us, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:59 p.m. on September 25, 2018, Employee # 1 was cutting reinforcement plastic tape with an unguarded membrane cutter (Model: Auto Track Falcon ll). She cut her left pinky finger. She was hospitalized and suffered an amputation to her left pinky finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1352895.015 | 43 | F | Hospitalized injury |