Accident Summary Nr: 112398.015 - Employee dies from heart attack while at office desk
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1369261.015 | 01/04/2019 | 238210 | O'Keefe Electrical Llc |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on January 2, 2019, an employee was working at her office desk and experienced a heart attack. The employee died from a heart attack (natural causes).
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1369261.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Electrical and electronic technicians |