Accident Summary Nr: 112397.015 - Employee is crushed and suffers broken femur on the right le
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1369884.015 | 12/04/2018 | 327332 | Hydro Conduit, Llc |
Abstract: At 5:45 a.m. on November 30, 2018, Employee # 1 was removing pallets from the bell end of 48 inch concrete pipes. As he was walking by a 48 inch pipe, a pallet unexpectedly fell from the bell end of a 48 inch pipe. That pallet and a pallet that Employee # 1 was moving fell onto him and crushed his leg. He suffered a broken femur on the right leg which required him to be hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1369884.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |