Accident Summary Nr: 112393.015 - Employee fractures elbow and pelvis in fall from back of tru
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1369872.015 | 12/04/2018 | 424130 | Mansfield Paper Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:10 a.m. on October 3, 2018, Employee # 1 was making a delivery of paper or plastic from a company truck. He fell off the back of the delivery truck on the pavement. He sustained a broken pelvis and a fractured elbow. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1369872.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |